IMPORTANT ANNOUNCEMENTS

HARD COPIES OF WATER POLO CANADA PAPERWORK DUE

October 15th 2019

Competitive Results

CONGRATS TO ALL OF OUR ATHLETES AND COACHES ON AN AMAZING SEASON

U-14 BOYS EASTERN NATIONALS QUALIFIER

U-14 GIRLS EASTERN NATIONALS QUALIFIER

U-16 BOYS NCL PARTICIPANTS

U-19 WOMEN UNDEFEATED IN BOWLING GREEN

 

 

 

 

 

REGISTER FOR JUNIOR LEAGUE TODAY

 

FOR CO-ED ATHLETES 8-13 years who love swimming and team sports.

HAWPC WEEK 6th SCHEDULE

 October 21th- Oct 27th 2019

 

TEAM MON TUES WED THUR FRI SAT SUN
JR LEAGUE 6:00-7:30 PM

Downtown

YMCA

5:00-7:00PM

 

8:00-9:30

Jimmy Thompson

 

9:00-10:00 AM

VIKINGS vs BUCCANEARS

1000-11:00AM

BUCCANEARS vs RAIDERS

Jimmy

Thompson

 

 

U10/U12

U/14

Developmental

6:00-7:30

Downtown

YMCA

5:00-6:30PM

or

8:00-9:30

Jimmy Thompson

9:00-11:00PM

 

Jimmy Thompson

COMP

BOYS

4:45-6:15PM

Pinky Lewis

 

7:30-9:30

Wayne Gretzky

Center

U-14

8:00-9:30

Jimmy Thompson

 

U/16 U19

MAC

7:45-9:45PM

COMP BOYS

U16/19

**NCL**

2:00PM-4:00PM

MAC

U-14 BOYS

SWRL

BRANTFORD

4-7:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

COMP

GIRLS

8-10PM

MAC

 

7:30-9:30

Wayne Gretzky

Center

5:00-6:30 PM

Jimmy

Thompson

 

 

 

COMP GIRLS

1:00-3:00 PM

MAC

 

 

WEEK 7 October 28th-November 3rd 2019

MON:
  • JR LEAGUE 6:00-7:30 PM YMCA
  • U-12 COED 6:00-7:30 PM YMCA
TUES:
  • COMP BOYS 4:45-6:15 PM Pinky Lewis
  • COMP GIRLS 8:00-10:00 PM MAC
WED:
  • JR LEAGUE 5:00-7:00 PM PINKY LEWIS
  • COMP BOYS 7:30-9:30 PM WAYNE GRETZKY
  • COMP GIRLS 7:30-9:30 PM WAYNE GRETZKY
THUR:
  • PRACTICE CANCELLED HALLOWEEN
FRI: ANDREW WATSON OPL U-19
SAT:
  • U-19 OPL MEN AND WOMEN ANDREW WATSON
  • JR LEAGUE GAME DAY 9:00-11:00 PM Jimmy Thompson
  • U-12 COMP 4:00-7:00 PM SWRL
  • COMP U-14 BOYS  2:30 -4:00 PM MAC
  • COMP GIRLS 1:00-2:30 PM MAC

SUN

  • OPL MEN AND WOMEN ANDREW WATSON

WEEK 8 NOVEMBER 4th -11th  2019

MON:
  • JR LEAGUE 6:00-7:30 PM YMCA
  • U-12 COED 6:00-7:30 PM YMCA
TUES:
  • COMP BOYS 4:45-6:15 PM Pinky Lewis
  • COMP GIRLS 8:00-10:00 PM MAC
WED:
  • JR LEAGUE 5:00-7:00 PM PINKY LEWIS
  • COMP BOYS 7:30-9:30 PM WAYNE GRETZKY
  • COMP GIRLS 7:30-9:30 PM WAYNE GRETZKY
THUR:
  • COMP GIRLS 5:00-6:30 PM Jimmy Thompson
  • U-12 COMP 5:00-6:30 PM Jimmy Thompson (either or)
  • JR LEAGUE 8:00-9:30 PM Jimmy Thompson
  • U-12 Comp 8:00-9:30 PM Jimmy Thompson (either or)
  • U-14 Boys 8:00-9:30 PM Jimmy Thompson
  • COMP BOYS 7:45- 9:45 PM MAC
SAT:
  • JR LEAGUE GAME DAY 9:00-11:00 PM Jimmy Thompson
  • U-12 COMP 9:00-12:00 PM Jimmy Thompson
  • COMP BOYS 2:00- 4:00 PM
  • COMP GIRLS MAC 1:00-3:00 PM

WEEK 9 November 12th-November 19th 2019

MON:
  • JR LEAGUE 6:00-7:30 PM YMCA
  • U-12 COED 6:00-7:30 PM YMCA
TUES:
  • COMP BOYS 4:45-6:15 PM Pinky Lewis
  • COMP GIRLS 8:00-10:00 PM MAC
WED:
  • JR LEAGUE 5:00-7:00 PM PINKY LEWIS
  • COMP BOYS 7:30-9:30 PM WAYNE GRETZKY
  • COMP GIRLS 7:30-9:30 PM WAYNE GRETZKY
THUR:
  • COMP GIRLS 5:00-6:30 PM Jimmy Thompson
  • U-12 COMP 5:00-6:30 PM Jimmy Thompson (either or)
  • JR LEAGUE 8:00-9:30 PM Jimmy Thompson
  • U-12 Comp 8:00-9:30 PM Jimmy Thompson (either or)
  • U-14 Comp Boys 8:00-9:30 PM Jimmy Thompson
  • COMP BOYS U/16/19 7:45- 9:45 PM MAC
SAT:
  • JR LEAGUE GAME DAY 9:00-11:00 PM Jimmy Thompson
  • U-12 COMP 9:00-11:00 PM Jimmy Thompson
  • COMP BOYS  11:00-12:00 PM JIMMY THOMPSON
  • COMP GIRLS 11:00-12:00 PM JIMMY THOMPSON
  • U-14 COMP GIRLS 4:00-7:00 PM SWRL BRANTFORD

Latest News

Register Today

Stay in Touch with Us

Address /

Hamilton, Ontario
Canada

Phone Number:

289 260-4015

Email: